Premier League Table Starts to Shake Out.

Micheal van Gerwen moved back to the top of the Unibet Premier League after Night Four in Dublin. The Dutchman leads Nathan Aspinall on leg difference, and those won against the throw, with a pack of four a single point behind.

Following Night FourPWDL+/-LWATPts
Michael van Gerwen4301+9106
Nathan Aspinall4301+696
Gerwyn Price4130+695
Glen Durrant4211+595
Michael Smith4211+485
Gary Anderson4211+175
Rob Cross4112-293
Peter Wright4112-653
Daryl Gurney4013-1031

Glen Durrant has slipped back, after an excellent start, but is still within one point of the top of the table. World Champion Peter Wright seems to be struggling in the PL this year and will need to begin to fire soon if he is not to miss out on a top four place. Meanwhile, Daryl Gurney is still struggling this year and remains bottom with a single point.