Thursday, February 21, 2019
Home Player Profiles – PDC Vincent van der Voort

Vincent van der Voort

Vincent van der Voort

Name: Vincent van der Voort
Nickname: The Dutch Destoyer
Walk-On Music: KC and the Sunshine Band – Give It Up
Date of Birth: December 18 1975
Place of Birth: Netherlands
Home Town: Purmerend, Netherlands
Darts Used: 23g XQMax
Website: vvdvoort.tv

Vincent has one of the fastest throws on the PDC circuit and has become one of the world’s top players.

The Dutchman reached the Final of the UK Open in his first year on the PDC Tour and has since reached the Quarter-Final of the World Championship and Semi-Final of the Players Championship.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS
PDC World Championship:   Quarter Final  2011, 2015
World Matchplay:   Quarter Final   2009
World Grand Prix:   Quarter Final   2015
Grand Slam of Darts:   Last 32 Group  2007, 2008
European Championship:   Last 16  2014
UK Open:   Final  2007
Players Championship Finals:   Semi Final  2014
The Masters:   Quarter Final  2016
PDC World Cup of Darts:   Semi Final  2012

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close