Terry Jenkins

Terry Jenkins

Name: Terry Jenkins
Nickname: The Bull
Walk-On Music: Sam the Sham – Wooly Bully
Date of Birth: September 26 1963
Place of Birth: England
Home Town: Ledbury, England
Darts Used: 21g Unicorn
Website: terryjenkins.co.uk

Terry has been with the PDC since 2003 and in that time reached 9 major, televised finals.

‘The Bull’ has been ranked as high as 4th in the World and also was a member of the 2007 Premier League where he finished Runner-Up to Phil Taylor.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS 
PDC World Championship:   Semi Final  2011
World Matchplay:   Final   2007, 2009
World Grand Prix:   Final   2006, 2007
Grand Slam of Darts:   Final  2008
Premier League:   Final  2007
European Championship:   Final  2014
UK Open:   Final  2014
Players Championship Finals:   Quarter Final  2011, 2014
The Masters:   Quarter Final 2015

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close