Sunday, April 21, 2019

Steve Beaton

Steve Beaton

Name: Steve Beaton
Nickname: Bronze Andonis
Walk-On Music: Bee Gees – Stayin’ Alive
Date of Birth: April 5 1964
Place of Birth: England
Home Town: North Walsham
Darts Used: 22g Winmau
Website: stevebeaton.co.uk

Steve is a former Lakeside Champion and in 2016 tournament played his 15th consecutive PDC World Championship.

Steve is also a former winner of the World Masters.
Beaton, otherwise known as the ‘Bronzed Adonis’ is recognised for his consistentcy throughtout his long career and his year round tan.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close