Home Player Profiles – PDC Stephen Bunting

Stephen Bunting

Stephen Bunting

Name: Stephen Bunting
Nickname: The Bullet
Walk-On Music: The Trashmen – Surfin Bird
Date of Birth: April 9 1985
Place of Birth: England
Home Town: St Helens
Darts Used: 12g Target
Website: stephenbunting180.co.uk

Stephen joined the PDC in 2014 after winning the Lakeside Championship.
Since joining the Professional Darts Corporation, Bunting has reached the Semi-Final of both the UK Open and World Grand Prix and was also a World Championship Quarter-Finalist in 2015.
Bunting made his Premier League debut in 2015 where he finished 8th.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS
PDC World Championship:   Quarter Final  2015
World Matchplay:   Last 16  2014
World Grand Prix:   Semi Final   2014
Grand Slam of Darts:   Quarter Final  2014
Premier League:   8th  2015
European Championship:   Quarter Final  2014
UK Open:   Semi Final  2015
Players Championship Finals:   Last 16  2014
The Masters:   Lat 16  2016

PDC RANKING TITLES
UK Open Qualifier 2014
Players Championship 2016

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close