Thursday, February 21, 2019

Peter Wright

Betway Premier League - Week Fifteen Preview

Name: Peter Wright
Nickname: Snakebite
Walk-On Music: Pitbull – Don’t Stop The Party
Date of Birth: March 10 1970
Place of Birth: Scotland
Home Town: Mendham, England
Darts Used: 20g Red Dragon

Peter Wright is one of the sports most popular players and was a World Championship runner-up in 2014.

The Scottish World Cup Semi-Finalist is well known for his outrageous clothing and hair style and has become a fans favourite over recent years.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS
PDC World Championship:   Final  2014
World Matchplay:   Semi Final   2015
World Grand Prix:   Last 16   2014
Grand Slam of Darts:   Last 16  2014, 2015
Premier League:   5th  2014
European Championship:   Semi Final 2015
UK Open:   Final  2015, 2016
Players Championship Finals:   Quarter Final  2012
The Masters:   Quarter Final  2015,2016
PDC World Cup of Darts:   Final  2015

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close