Sunday, April 21, 2019

Michael Smith

Michael Smith

Name: Michael Smith
Nickname: Bully Boy
Walk-On Music: Walk The Moon – Shut Up & Dance
Date of Birth: September 18 1990
Place of Birth: St Helens
Home Town: St Helens
Darts Used: 22g Unicorn

Michael is a former PDC Unicorn World Youth Champion and a current member of the 2016 Betway Premier League field.

Smith achieved his best ever World Championship result during the 2016 tournament, reaching the Quarter-Finals before losing to Raymond Van Barneveld.

The St Helens born player has won six titles on the Pro Tour and is currently mentored by two time World Champion Gary Anderson.

PDC Event Wins
PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship 2013
UK Open Qualifier 2011, 2015
Players Championship 2012
European Darts Trophy 2014, 2015
International Darts Open 2015

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close