Thursday, February 21, 2019

Mervyn King

Mervyn King

Name: Mervyn King
Nickname: The King
Walk-On Music: Motorhead – King of Kings
Date of Birth: March 15 1966
Place of Birth: England
Home Town: Bradwell
Darts Used: 22g Winmau

Mervyn has been a fixture in the World’s top 16 players for much of his career.

King has made the Final of the Grand Prix, Players Championship, Premier League and The Masters.

The King has been a member of The PDC since 2007 and has competed in the Premier League on two occasions, 2009 and 2010.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
PDC World Championship:   Semi Final  2009
World Matchplay:   Semi Final   2009
World Grand Prix:   Final   2012
Grand Slam of Darts:   Semi Final  2008, 2014
Premier League:   Final  2009
European Championship:   Semi Final  2014
UK Open:   Semi Final  2014
Players Championship Finals:   Final  2010
The Masters:   Final  2014

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close