Sunday, April 21, 2019
Home Player Profiles – PDC Mensur Suljovic

Mensur Suljovic

Mensur Suljovic

Name: Mensur Suljovic
Nickname: The Gentle
Walk-On Music: Tina Turner – The Best
Date of Birth: March 5 1972
Place of Birth: Austria
Home Town: Vienna, Austria
Darts Used: 22g Bull’s
Website: mensursuljovic.com

Mensur has been part of the PDC since 2007 but it was not until 2015 that he reached a Semi-Final of a TV event, doing so in the Players Championship and the Grand Prix that year.

Mensur’s unorthodox action and love of Double 14 has made him one of the top players in the World over recent years.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS    
PDC World Championship:   Last 16  2011, 2016
World Matchplay:   Quarter Final   2015
World Grand Prix:   Semi Final   2015
European Championship:   Last 16  2008, 2009
UK Open:   Quarter Final  2014, 2015
Players Championship Finals:   Semi Final  2015

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close