Mark Webster

Mark Webster

Name: Mark Webster
Nickname: Spider
Walk-On Music: Stereophonics – Bartender and the Thief
Date of Birth: August 12 1983
Place of Birth: Wales
Home Town: Denbigh, Wales
Darts Used: 23g Winmau
Website: markwebster.tv

Mark joined the PDC in 2009 a year after winning the Lakeside Championship.

Webster has been a Semi-Finalist in the PDC World Championship, World Grand Prix and UK Open, he has also represented Wales at the World Cup.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS
PDC World Championship:   3rd Place  2010
World Matchplay:   Quarter Final   2011
World Grand Prix:   Semi Final   2015
Grand Slam of Darts:   Quarter Final  2008, 2011, 2015
Premier League:   8th  2011
European Championship:   Last 32  2011, 2012, 2013
UK Open:   Semi Final  2011
Players Championship Finals:   Final  2011
PDC World Cup of Darts:   Final  2010

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close