Thursday, February 21, 2019

Jelle Klaasen

Jelle Klaasen

Name: Jelle Klaasen
Nickname: The Cobra
Walk-On Music: The Hives – Hate To Say I Told You So
Date of Birth: October 17 1984
Place of Birth: Netherlands
Home Town: Goor, Netherlands
Darts Used: 22g Monster
Website: jelleklaasen.nl

Jelle is a former Lakeside Champion and European Championship Semi Finalist.

Klaasen joined the PDC in 2007 and reached the Semi-Final of the 2016 World Championship before losing to eventual winner Gary Anderson.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
PDC World Championship:   Semi Final  2016
World Matchplay:   Quarter Final   2010
World Grand Prix:   Quarter Final   2015
Grand Slam of Darts:   Quarter Final  2007
Premier League:   7th  2009
European Championship:   Semi Final  2009
UK Open:  Semi Final 2016
Players Championship Finals:   Last 16  2010, 2013, 2014
The Masters:   Last 16  2016leo.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close