Jamie Lewis

Name: Jamie Lewis
Nickname: The Rasta
Walk-On Music: Bruno Mars – Uptown Funk
Date of Birth: November 8 1991
Place of Birth: Wales
Home Town: Cardigan, Wales
Darts Used: 22g Red Dragon
Website: jamielewisdarts.net

Jamie joined the PDC in 2012 after successfully winning his tour card at Q School.

Jamie achieved his best run in a najor tournament to date at the 2015 World Grand Prix before eventually losing to Michael Van Gerwen in the Quarter Finals.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS
PDC World Championship:   Last 64  2014, 2015, 2016
World Matchplay:   Last 16   2015
World Grand Prix:   Quarter Final   2015
UK Open:   Last 16   2014
European Championship:   Last 16   2015

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close