Thursday, February 21, 2019

Jamie Caven

Jamie Caven

Name: Jamie Caven
Nickname: Jabba
Walk-On Music: The Piranhas – Tom Hark
Date of Birth: March 10 1979
Place of Birth: England
Home Town: Derby
Darts Used: 23g Unicorn
Website: jamiecaven.co.uk

Jamie has been with the PDC since 2007 and has won seven Pro Tour events in his spell with the Corporation.

Caven has regularly been a member of the world’s top 32 players, which is even more impressive when you consider that he has no sight in his right eye.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS 
PDC World Championship:   Last 16  2016
World Matchplay:   Last 16  2013
World Grand Prix:   Last 32   2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015
Grand Slam of Darts:   Last 32 Group  2014
European Championship:   Quarter Final  2010, 2013
UK Open:   Quarter Final  2010, 2013
Players Championship Finals:   Quarter Final  2014.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close