Ian White

Ian White

Name: Ian White
Nickname: Diamond
Walk-On Music: Wild Cherry – Play That Funky Music
Date of Birth: August 19 1970
Place of Birth: England
Home Town: Stoke-on-Trent
Darts Used: 22g Unicorn

Since joining the PDC in 2010 Ian has been one of the sports most consistent players.

White has reached the Quarter-Final stage at a number of Major PDC events and broke in to the World’s top 8 players for the first time in 2015.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS
PDC World Championship:   Quarter Final  2014
World Matchplay:   Quarter Final   2015
World Grand Prix:   Quarter Final   2015
Grand Slam of Darts:   Last 32 Group  2011, 2015
European Championship:   Last 16  2012, 2014
UK Open:   Quarter Final  2014
Players Championship Finals:   Quarter Final  2013, 2015
The Masters:   Last 16  2015, 2016