Thursday, February 21, 2019

Dave Chisnall

Dave Chisnall

Name: Dave Chisnall
Nickname: Chizzy
Walk-On Music: Dizzy – Vic Reeves & Wonderstuff
Date of Birth: September 12 1980
Place of Birth: St Helens
Home Town: Morecambe
Darts Used: 22g Target
TV Debut: 2009
Website: www.chizzy.co.uk

Dave joined the PDC in 2011 and has since won 9 Pro Tour events.

Chizzy was a finalist in the 2013 World Grand Prix and the 2014 Grand Slam of Darts.

Chisnall is a current member of the 2016 Premier League and was a Semi-Finalist in the 2015 competition.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS
PDC World Championship:   Last 16  2012, 2013, 2016
World Matchplay:   Quarter Final   2013, 2014, 2015
World Grand Prix:   Final   2013
Grand Slam of Darts:   Final  2014
Premier League:   Semi Final  2015
European Championship:   Quarter Final  2014, 2015
UK Open:   Semi Final  2012
Players Championship Finals:   Quarter Final  2011, 2015
The Masters:   Final 2016o.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close