Thursday, February 21, 2019

Brendan Dolan

Brendan Dolan

Name: Brendan Dolan
Nickname: The History Maker
Walk-On Music: Dropkick Murphys – I’m Shipping Up To Boston
Date of Birth: August 2 1973
Place of Birth: Northern Ireland
Home Town: Belcoo, Northern Ireland
Darts Used: 25g A180
Website: brendandolandarts.com

Brendan joined the PDC in 2002 and had his best result in the 2011 Grand Prix where he was beaten in the final by Phil Taylor.

Brendan has also had success on the international stage where he has regularly represented Northern Ireland in the World Cup of Darts. He and his partner Mickey Mansell reached the Semi Final of this competition in 2014.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS    
PDC World Championship:   Last 32  2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015
World Matchplay:   Last 16   2013, 2015
World Grand Prix:   Final   2011
Grand Slam of Darts:   Last 16  2012
European Championship:   Semi Final 2012
UK Open:   Quarter Final  2014
Players Championship Finals:   Last 16  2012, 2013, 2014
The Masters:   Last 16  2014, 2015
PDC World Cup of Darts:   Semi Final  2014

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close