Thursday, February 21, 2019
Home Player Profiles – PDC Benito van de Pas

Benito van de Pas

Benito van de Pas

Name: Benito van de Pas
Nickname: Big Ben
Walk-On Music: Kiss – I was made for Lovin You
Date of Birth: January 18 1993
Place of Birth: Netherlands
Home Town: Tilburg
Darts Used: 23g XQMax

After winning his Tour Card at Q School, Benito joined the PDC in 2014.

In 2015 Big Ben achieved his best ever finish in a televised PDC event when he reached the Quarter-Finals of the Players Championsip. He also broke in to the World’s Top 32 for the first time in 2015.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS 
PDC World Championship:   Last 16  2015, 2016
World Matchplay:   Last 32  2013
World Grand Prix:   Last 32   2013
European Championship:   Last 32  2014, 2015
UK Open:   Last 16  2014, 2015, 2016
Players Championship Finals:   Quarter Final  2015

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close