Home Player Profiles – PDC Andrew Gilding

Andrew Gilding

Andrew Gilding

Name: Andrew Gilding
Nickname: Goldfinger
Walk-On Music: Spandau Ballet – Gold
Date of Birth: December 7 1970
Place of Birth: England
Home Town: Bungay
Darts Used: 25g Cosmo

Andrew has been a member of the PDC since 2012.

Gilding’s Semi-Final run in 2015 UK Open propelled him in to the World’s top 32 for the first time.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
PDC World Championship:   Last 32  2016
World Matchplay:   Last 16   2015
World Grand Prix:   Last 16   2014
UK Open:   Semi Final   2015
Players Championship Finals:   Last 32   2014.